jwbs-16

  1. 3/8'' Mounting Bolt

    3/8'' Mounting Bolt

    Machine is anchored to base with four 3/8''x1-1/2'' bolts - threaded into 3/8" nuts welded on the Base corner mounting plate. The counter-bored hole in the wood spacer block (4-1/4''x 5-1/2'' x 3/4'') provides clearance for the nut.
  2. Mounting Bolt

    Mounting Bolt

  3. Jet JWBS-16 Band Saw

    Jet JWBS-16 Band Saw

  4. Jet JWBS-16 Band Saw

    Jet JWBS-16 Band Saw

  5. Mounting Bolt

    Mounting Bolt

    Machine is anchored to the universal base with four 3/8'' x 1-1/2'' bolt - with flat and lock washers. Wooden spacer block ( 4-1/4' 'x 5-1/2' 'x 3/4')' provides clearance for 3/8'' nut welded to the HTC corner platform base.
  6. Rear wheels.

    Rear wheels.

  7. Raised Postion

    Raised Postion

  8. Lowered Position

    Lowered Position

  9. Jet JWBS-16 Band Saw

    Jet JWBS-16 Band Saw

    on Earlier version of the HTC 2000 mobile base.

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top