W
Reaction score
0

  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
I am on a glide path to retirement. Moved back to the Charlotte area in 2009 and built a separate workshop at my new home. I look forward to having more time to play in my shop.

I may be a lumber hoarder. I have a few thousand board feet of oak and maple from yard trees that I have cut and had sawed over the years. A bit of walnut from trees that I cut in Illinois and hauled to North Carolina. Plus a few boards miscellaneous species acquired over the years.

My shop is a fairly well equipped hobby shop including the usual suspects – TS, BS, RAS, jointer, 2 drill presses, drum sander (performax 22-44) and router table.

When I am not working on finishing my shop I build furniture and make small items such and boxes and picture frames. I have also spent some time refinishing derelict furniture and clocks.

Woodworkin (Da!!!), collecting old clocks (I wind up six every week), OWWM, and the trombone.
Birthday
Apr 20, 1946 (Age: 75)
Location
Matthews
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month
Nickname
Warren
Occupation
I am an attorney working for a large civil enginee
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/35913
City
Matthews
County
Union
State
NC

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top