T
Reaction score
0

I have been woodowrking for over 30 years in various forms. For many years I made my living raicang stock cars and then over ten years as a staff writer for racing magzines. About 8 years ago I gave up racing entirely and founded NewWoodworker.com and have worked at that full time ever since.

woodworking
Birthday
May 3, 1949 (Age: 72)
Website
http://www.newwoodworker.com
Location
Concord
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month
Nickname
Tom Hintz
Occupation
woodworking
City
Concord
County
Cabarrus
State
NC

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top