rcflyer23
Reaction score
25

I am a beginning woodworker interested in Scrolling, Turning and furniture making. My ultimate goal is to start building guitars hopefully for some additional income during retirement. I have a few years before then so hopefully I will actually know what I am doing by then.

Airplanes, Guitars, RC Planes
Birthday
Jan 16, 1976 (Age: 44)
Website
http://groverwoodworks.blogspot.com
Location
Holly Springs
Nickname
Kevin
Occupation
Sr. Software Developer
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/16856
City
Holly Springs
County
Wake
State
NC

Signature

Kevin
Holly Springs, NC

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top