mgreene93
Reaction score
17

I live on the 250 acre farm where I grew up with my wife in Anson County. I'm not an experienced woodworker, but I do have a well supplied shop to play in.

Music, working on the farm, yard/estate sales, collection tools, learning about woodworking
Birthday
Aug 27, 1970 (Age: 49)
Location
Monroe
Gender
Male
Nickname
Mark
Occupation
Music teacher
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/66314
City
Peachland
County
Union
State
NC

Signature

I would encourage anyone in the greater Charlotte area to join the Charlotte Woodworkers Association. Check us out at https://charlottewoodworkers.org/

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top