M
Reaction score
0

Hobbyist woodworker that builds custom drums and recently got into turning as well. Learned woodworking backwards in that I could put a glass finish on a piece of wood before I knew what a rabbet cut was.

Drumming, drum building, pen turning, making sawdust
Birthday
Dec 1, 1980 (Age: 40)
Website
http://www.mckenziedrums.com
Location
Charlotte
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month
Nickname
Tim
Occupation
IS for Carolinas Healthcare
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/40121
City
Charlotte
County
Mecklenburg
State
NC

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top