Colleen Dickey
Reaction score
0

Hey guys! I have lived in Asheville for about 10 years now. I am originally from Cape Cod, MA. My father has been a talented boat carpenter since before I was born. My mother was an artist so I guess I took after both parents! My grandfather and father used to work on projects with me in the shop when I was a Chile. I really fell in love with carpentry only about 2-3 years ago. Last year, I left my corporate career of 18 years to give my passion a go full time. I make wood and resin jewelry and sell the products I make at local festivals and on Etsy. During the last year or so, I have been spending a lot more time working on carpentry projects. My partner and I have two dogs (they are my children) and we enjoy hiking/camping whenever I can get pulled away from my garage and shed. I am on Instagram if you would like to check out some of the items I have made!
Instagram- stixnstonesco- Colleen Dickey
Birthday
Nov 27, 1985 (Age: 34)
Website
https://www.etsy.com/shop/StixNStonesCo
Location
Arden, NC
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
member less than 30 days
less than 5 posts
Gender
Female
Nickname
ColleenD
Occupation
Artist/Maker
City
Arden
County
Buncombe
State
NC

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top