B
Reaction score
27

I recently retired and got my shop set up (at last). I have been working in wood since college when I spent a summer working in a furniture factory. While that was not the greatest experience it did convince me that I should stay in college and I discovered that I liked converting planks of wood into useful and/or attractive things.
Birthday
Sep 29, 1959 (Age: 61)
Next Promotion Requirements
Not DQ because:
no intro thread
Gender
Male
Nickname
Bill
Occupation
Retired
City
Chapel hill
County
Chatham
State
NC

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top