BigJohn
Reaction score
0

  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Artist, Cabinet Maker, trained by my grandfather, a master craftsman of the old school.

Woodworking, crafts, turning, etc
Birthday
Oct 25, 1970 (Age: 50)
Location
Statesville
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month
Nickname
Big John
Occupation
Self Employed Cabinet Maker
City
Statesville
County
Iredell
State
NC

Signature

Take the meanest, rustiest plane you have. Clean it, grind and​
sharpen the blade like a razor, and then set it up. Now, with the​
plane set very fine, run it over a scrap of oak. Hear the sound it​
makes, and feel the perfect finish. What a thrill! --John Brown

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top